NRCFA Match Official Cup Final Appointments 2016

The Referee appointments for North Riding County FA's cup finals in 2016 have been announced and are as follows:

The appointed Match Officials attended a recent cup final seminar to be informed which North Riding County FA Cup Final they had been appointed to. FIFA and Premier League referee Anthony Taylor was our guest speaker for the evening. Anthony spoke to the selected officials about the importance of managing the game and team-building in order to help support the officials in the lead up to their respective finals.

A video of the evening can be found on the County YouTube channel, at - https://youtu.be/3uyeRpoBv3I


Senior Cup

                                Referee:                         T  Peart
                                Assistant Referee:        S  Packer               
                                Assistant Referee:        J  Gill
                                Reserve Referee:          C Keightley

                               

Saturday County Cup

                                Referee:                        G Todd
                                Assistant Referee:       C  Profitt
                                Assistant Referee:       R  Sadler
                                Reserve Referee           D Ward


Saturday Challenge Cup

                                Referee:                      M  Granger
                                Assistant Referee:      D  Jarvis
                                Assistant Referee:      C  Ledgeway
                                Reserve Referee:        D  McCarrick                    


Sunday County Cup

                                Referee:                       S  Littlewood
                                Assistant Referee:      J  Shuker
                                Assistant Referee:     A  Luff                       
                                Reserve Referee:        J  Unwin

Sunday Challenge Cup

                                Referee:                       G  Roberts
                                Assistant Referee:      T  Marshall
                                Assistant Referee:      S  Hardaker
                                Reserve Referee:       M  McPherson

Ladies Cup Final

                                Referee:                        S  Bailey       
                                Assistant Referee:       B  Smith   
                                Assistant Referee:       S  Swainston           
                                Reserve Referee:         H  Jackson
              

Under 18 Cup Final

                                Referee:                       G  Mann
                                Assistant Referee:       T  Ross
                                Assistant Referee        A  Henderson
                                Reserve Referee:         L  Thurlow


Boys Under 12’s

                        Referee:                               T  Poor         
                        Assistant Referee:               J  Usher
                        Assistant Referee:              M  Gibson

Under 13’s

                        Referee:                              C  Redpath
                        Assistant Referee:              J  Nee
                        Assistant Referee:              S  McCarrick

Under 14’s

                        Referee:                             L  Powell
                        Assistant Referee:            J  Waddingham
                        Assistant Referee:            C  Dunne     

Under 15’s

                        Referee:                            C  Andrews
                        Assistant Referee:            J  Coward
                        Assistant Referee:            D  Ryan  
   

Under 16’s

                        Referee:                             T  Craig
                        Assistant Referee:            C  Wood     
                        Assistant Referee:             J  Thomas
       


Girls Under 12’s

                        Referee:                             H  Patchett      
                        Assistant Referee:             J  Banks     
                        Assistant Referee:             J  Curry
   

Under 14’s

                        Referee:                              S  Cross
                        Assistant Referee:             V  Ray       
                        Assistant Referee:             F  Belton

Under 16’s

                        Referee:                              J  Kavanagh
                        Assistant Referee:             R  Ayre       
                        Assistant Referee:             S  Davison


On behalf of the Association, we would like to wish all of our officials a successful and enjoyable final.  

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details